KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

stressed atomic lattice

Spanish translation: red atómica bajo tensión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: stressed atomic lattice
Spanish translation:red atómica bajo tensión
Entered by: ckatsidonis

18:02 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: stressed atomic lattice
To the stressed atomic lattice, there is no difference between thermal energy and energy introduced by vibrations.
homwordpro
red atómica bajo tensión
Explanation:
hasta luego.
Selected response from:

ckatsidonis
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mosaico atómico bajo tensión
Ernesto de Lara
3red atómica bajo tensión
ckatsidonis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
red atómica bajo tensión


Explanation:
hasta luego.

ckatsidonis
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 28

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mosaico atómico bajo tensión


Explanation:
celosía instead mosaico will work too.

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831