KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Ionamin/phentermine

Spanish translation: ...Ionamina (fentermina)...


03:07 Aug 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Ionamin/phentermine
Traduccion literal, es simplemente el nombre de una medicina.
t m r
Spanish translation:...Ionamina (fentermina)...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias, me ayuda mucho. Ricardo.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4...Ionamina (fentermina)...
Ramón Solá
5fentermina (duromine)
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fentermina (duromine)


Explanation:
Deseo informacion sobre ventajas y desventajas sobre el consumo de un
medicamento llamado Duromine(fentermina). 4. PLEVA, 29/06/2002, Leer.

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...Ionamina (fentermina)...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias, me ayuda mucho. Ricardo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAVA
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, AVA!

agree  Rafa Lombardino
7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Rafaela!

agree  Mariana Solanet
9 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Marfenix!

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
9 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Marisa!