KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

agalsidase

Spanish translation: Replagal/agalsidasa alfa


15:00 Aug 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: agalsidase
patients with algasidase
JH Trads
United States
Spanish translation:Replagal/agalsidasa alfa
Explanation:
De la primer referencia:
"La tabla 1 recoge las reacciones adversas señaladas en los 40 pacientes tratados con agalsidasa alfa en ensayos clínicos."
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Replagal/agalsidasa alfa
GoodWords
4 +1agalsidasaMarta Chico


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Replagal/agalsidasa alfa


Explanation:
De la primer referencia:
"La tabla 1 recoge las reacciones adversas señaladas en los 40 pacientes tratados con agalsidasa alfa en ensayos clínicos."


    Reference: http://www.eudra.org/humandocs/PDFs/EPAR/replagal/101301es4....
    Reference: http://www.tktx.com/patient/products.htm
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1947
Grading comment
muchas gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianna: I'd take the 2nd option
5 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino
11 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agalsidasa


Explanation:
Ante las solicitudes de información recibidas respecto de las indicaciones y las pautas posológicas aprobadas para las especialidades farmacéuticas Replagal® (Agalsidasa alfa, cuyo titular es TKT Europa) y Fabrazyme® (Agalsidasa beta, cuyo titular es Genzyme B.V.), la Agencia Española del Medicamento informa:...


    Reference: http://www.msc.es/agemed/replagal_fabrazyme.asp
Marta Chico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ocean Trans
6 hrs