KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

trustworthy

Spanish translation: digno de confianza, honrado; fidedigno, seguro; exacto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trustworthy
Spanish translation:digno de confianza, honrado; fidedigno, seguro; exacto
Entered by: Elías Sauza

02:08 Aug 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: trustworthy
pakistan. just surfing
imran
digno de confianza, honrado; fidedigno, seguro; exacto
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +20digno de confianza, honrado; fidedigno, seguro; exacto
Elías Sauza
5confiable
Valeria Bratina
5fiable/ de confianza
Mec1g


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +20
digno de confianza, honrado; fidedigno, seguro; exacto


Explanation:
saludos

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ
0 min
  -> saludos Rolando

agree  Henry Hinds
1 min
  -> saludos Henry

agree  Andrea Bullrich
8 mins
  -> saludos Andrea

agree  JH Trads
10 mins
  -> saludos Hugo

agree  labusga
17 mins
  -> saludos Waldemar

agree  Suzanne Couture
31 mins
  -> saludos suestru

agree  Esther Hermida
59 mins
  -> saludos Esther

agree  Ingrid Petit
1 hr
  -> saludos Ingrid

agree  Marion Burns
1 hr
  -> saludos Marion

agree  aivars
1 hr
  -> saludos aivars

agree  xxxAberingi
2 hrs
  -> saludos Aberingi

agree  Herman Vilella
5 hrs
  -> saludos Herman

agree  sgreus
5 hrs
  -> saludos sgreus

agree  Pilar Megías
5 hrs
  -> saludos Pilar

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
6 hrs
  -> saludos Maria Luisa

agree  Damian Cassani
13 hrs
  -> saludos Damian

agree  Dolores Vázquez
15 hrs
  -> saludos Dolores

agree  OneDocument, S.L.: No se podría decir más, ni mejor!
15 hrs
  -> saludos Miguel

agree  elenali
16 hrs
  -> saludos elenali

agree  Valeria Bratina
1 day23 mins
  -> saludos Valeria

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fiable/ de confianza


Explanation:
Context needed eventhough you say "surfing"!

Mec1g
PRO pts in pair: 21

1 day26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
confiable


Explanation:
Simplemente otra alternativa

Valeria Bratina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8