KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

craft

Spanish translation: formar/modelar/amoldar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:craft
Spanish translation:formar/modelar/amoldar
Entered by: Rick Henry

14:17 Oct 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: craft
could not craft spores like these
Valeria
formar/modelar/amoldar
Explanation:
craft in this sense means to shape, ake in the form of...
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3formar/modelar/amoldar
Rick Henry
4crear / inventarRefugio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formar/modelar/amoldar


Explanation:
craft in this sense means to shape, ake in the form of...
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson
36 mins

agree  Keila: ¡formar!
1 hr

agree  Emilio Gironda
7 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crear / inventar


Explanation:
Para guardar el sentido del dise~no ingenioso que seria imposible duplicar.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313