KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

observer-blinded

Spanish translation: evaluación enmascarada (por terceros)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:observer-blinded
Spanish translation:evaluación enmascarada (por terceros)
Entered by: xxxAAG

10:51 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: observer-blinded
topical tacrolimus and mometasone furoate in treatment of dyshidrotic palmar eczema: a randomized, observeer-blinded trial.Sixteen patients were included in the study after a randomized, observer-blind, intrapersonal comparision protocol.
susana
evaluación enmascarada (por terceros)
Explanation:
no estoy totalmente segura.
¡espero que te sirva

\"Será cuando se recurre a un tercero, que desconoce el tratamiento que está recibiendo cada paciente, para la valoración de la respuesta.\"
Selected response from:

xxxAAG
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2evaluación enmascarada (por terceros)xxxAAG
5ciego para terceros
María del Carmen Cerda


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evaluación enmascarada (por terceros)


Explanation:
no estoy totalmente segura.
¡espero que te sirva

\"Será cuando se recurre a un tercero, que desconoce el tratamiento que está recibiendo cada paciente, para la valoración de la respuesta.\"


    Reference: http://www.imim.es/imim/CEIC/terminolog%C3%ADa.doc
xxxAAG
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins
  -> gracias

agree  ES > EN (US)
7 hrs
  -> gracias

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ciego para terceros


Explanation:
como en una prueba doble ciego

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457