KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

observer-blinded trial

Spanish translation: ensayo observador ciego (enmascarado)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:observer-blinded trial
Spanish translation:ensayo observador ciego (enmascarado)
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

11:01 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: observer-blinded trial
Sixteen patients were included in the study after a randomized, observer-blind, intrapersonal comparison protocol.
susana
estudio clínico observador ciego (enmascarado)
Explanation:
Hola,

Sorry...I am not proficient in the language requested for the explainations.

Good luck,

JL

"Estudio clínico aleatorizado a doble ciego y observador enmascarado. Escala de valoración utilizadas: EAV y WOMAC."
http://www.bioiberica.com/eng/pharma/hyalgan.htm
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estudio clínico observador ciego (enmascarado)José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4protocolo de comparación interpersonal, oculto para el observador, y al azar
Egmont


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protocolo de comparación interpersonal, oculto para el observador, y al azar


Explanation:
Maybe...


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
    Reference: http://www.aulamedica.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estudio clínico observador ciego (enmascarado)


Explanation:
Hola,

Sorry...I am not proficient in the language requested for the explainations.

Good luck,

JL

"Estudio clínico aleatorizado a doble ciego y observador enmascarado. Escala de valoración utilizadas: EAV y WOMAC."
http://www.bioiberica.com/eng/pharma/hyalgan.htm


    Reference: http://www.infodoctor.org/bandolera/b89s-6.html
José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284
Grading comment
muchas gracias!