KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

rear spectroscopy system

Spanish translation: sistema de espectroscopía posterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rear spectroscopy system
Spanish translation:sistema de espectroscopía posterior
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

02:31 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: rear spectroscopy system
Habla de un equipo de tecnología de quimioluminiscencia y dice:
Fotómetro: Rejilla de difracción de la concavidad, rear spectroscopy system (sistema de espectroscopía...?)
Gabriela Lozano
sistema de espectroscopía posterior
Explanation:
Se refiere a la posición del sistema con relación a la muestra a analizar.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Gabriela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sistema de espectroscopía posterior
Ernesto de Lara
5...¿retroespectrografía? / ¿espectroscopía trasera / posterior?...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...¿retroespectrografía? / ¿espectroscopía trasera / posterior?...


Explanation:
HTH...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 03:06:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry. The first alternative should be \"RETROESPECTROSCOPÍA\"...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de espectroscopía posterior


Explanation:
Se refiere a la posición del sistema con relación a la muestra a analizar.

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Gabriela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
1 hr