KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

CSR Sterile Wrap

Spanish translation: Paño estéril CSR para envolver instrumental quirúrgico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CSR Sterile Wrap
Spanish translation:Paño estéril CSR para envolver instrumental quirúrgico
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

20:26 Dec 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: CSR Sterile Wrap
(CSR) Sterile Wrap (76cm x 76cm)

It is on a long list.

Field: Dialysis
xxxGerMon
Paño estéril CSR para envolver instrumental quirúrgico
Explanation:
Por todas las referencias que he encontrado, CSR es marca y se trata de unos paños que se utilizan para envolver material quirúrgico
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Paño estéril CSR para envolver instrumental quirúrgico
Monica Colangelo
5manta esterilizada del departamento central de acopio de proviciones.xxxtrans4u
4(protective covering material) envoltorioZulma Vaughan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Paño estéril CSR para envolver instrumental quirúrgico


Explanation:
Por todas las referencias que he encontrado, CSR es marca y se trata de unos paños que se utilizan para envolver material quirúrgico

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(protective covering material) envoltorio


Explanation:
esterilizado

Zulma Vaughan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manta esterilizada del departamento central de acopio de proviciones.


Explanation:
Blue C.S.R. (Central Supply Room) Instrument Wrap
www.salvin.com


Hope this helps.


xxxtrans4u
PRO pts in pair: 387