KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

ras inhibitor R115777

Spanish translation: Inhibidor del Sistema Activador Reticular (SAR) R115777


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ras inhibitor R115777
Spanish translation:Inhibidor del Sistema Activador Reticular (SAR) R115777
Entered by: Patricia CASEY

12:32 Dec 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / reestenosis prevention
English term or phrase: ras inhibitor R115777
Ras inhibitor R115777 combines with an antiproliferative agent.
lifo
Inhibidor del Sistema Activador Reticular (SAR) R115777
Explanation:
RAS = Reticular Activating System
Selected response from:

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1inhibidor de la función RAS R115777
VRN
4 +1Inhibidor del Sistema Activador Reticular (SAR) R115777Patricia CASEY


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inhibidor de la función RAS R115777


Explanation:
Ver
... cáncer). El compuesto damnacanthal, encontrado en la Morinda Citrifolia
(Noni) resultó ser un inhibidor de la función RAS. El ...
www.alimentacion-sana.com.ar/Informaciones/ noni.estudios.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-26 12:35:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra referencia:
... ZD1839) es sin duda el inhibidor más desarrollado ... que su inhibición podría acarrear
la inactivación de Ras. ... los fármacos de Janssen-Cilag (R115777), el de ...
vseditor.com/comunicacion/editor/ Salida/Pages.asp?IdPadre=135

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
3 mins
  -> Gracias, EDLING

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inhibidor del Sistema Activador Reticular (SAR) R115777


Explanation:
RAS = Reticular Activating System

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
5 mins
  -> Gracias John Claude!!!