KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

pre-attached

Spanish translation: ligado a priori


16:21 Dec 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pre-attached
Use only pre-attached clamps to clamp the catheter.

HEMODIALYSIS
xxxGerMon
Spanish translation:ligado a priori
Explanation:
"abrazaderas ligadas a priori".

Saludos,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ligado a priori
Elisabeth Ghysels
5acopladas/unidas/fijadas/sujetas previamente
J. Calzado


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acopladas/unidas/fijadas/sujetas previamente


Explanation:
HTH

J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ligado a priori


Explanation:
"abrazaderas ligadas a priori".

Saludos,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
13 mins

agree  Egmont: right!
1 hr