KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

resource personnel

Spanish translation: ...personal de apoyo...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resource personnel
Spanish translation:...personal de apoyo...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

12:28 Jan 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: resource personnel
En un estudio sobre el efecto del trabajo en equipo en las unidades de maternidad, se dice que "The coordinating team is composed of the immediate supervisors, clinical leaders, and important shared unit resource personnel"
Patricia Torres
Venezuela
...personal de apoyo...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1e importantes recursos humanos compartidos de las unidadesHerman Vilella
5 +1...personal de apoyo...
Ramón Solá
4 +1personal adminstrativo
Clauwolf
5(unidad) de recursos humanosxxxdawn39


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e importantes recursos humanos compartidos de las unidades


Explanation:
de maternidad -- o "de dichas unidades", para seguir con el tenor de la oración.

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guillermina Canale
5 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personal adminstrativo


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-06 12:46:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

administrativo

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
20 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(unidad) de recursos humanos


Explanation:
Un saludo.


    Reference: http://www.csic.edu.uy/rrhh/seguimiento.html
xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1846

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...personal de apoyo...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39: exacto, caballero; Patricia supo elegir. Un afectuoso saludo, Mon :D
12 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, dawn39! Noblesse oblige...