KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

UTMB Trauma and Burn Services

Spanish translation: University of Texas Medical Branch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UTMB Trauma and Burn Services
Spanish translation:University of Texas Medical Branch
Entered by: Elías Sauza

15:45 Jan 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: UTMB Trauma and Burn Services
Que significan las siglas "UTMB"???
Andrea Wright
University of Texas Medical Branch
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4University of Texas Medical Branch
Elías Sauza
4University of Texas Medical BranchxxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
University of Texas Medical Branch


Explanation:
saludos


    Reference: http://sagesite.utmb.edu/clinical/housecall.asp
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING: Por un minuto, te adelantaste. OK
2 mins
  -> saludos colega

agree  diego asensio
29 mins

agree  Egmont
8 hrs

agree  Doris Fukuda
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
University of Texas Medical Branch


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510