KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Mail Order System is mandatory for maintenance medications

Spanish translation: Sistema de encargo por correo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mail Order System
Spanish translation:Sistema de encargo por correo
Entered by: xxx_Jenny_

16:44 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Mail Order System is mandatory for maintenance medications
New drugs system
xxx_Jenny_
Sistema de encargo por correo
Explanation:
Luck.
Selected response from:

diego asensio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2El Sistema de Orden (o Pedido)
mónica alfonso
5El sistema de pedidos por correo, es obligatorio para el mantenimiento de los medicamentos.Herminio
4Sistema de encargo por correodiego asensio


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sistema de encargo por correo


Explanation:
Luck.


diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
El Sistema de Orden (o Pedido)


Explanation:
por Correo es obligatorio para los medicamentos de mantenimiento.

Suerte

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Benitez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

agree  Ramon Somoza: Prefiero la segunda opción (Sistema de pedido...)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks for your comment

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El sistema de pedidos por correo, es obligatorio para el mantenimiento de los medicamentos.


Explanation:
Good luck.

Herminio