KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Myoelectric camps

Spanish translation: campos mioeléctricos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:myoelectric camps
Spanish translation:campos mioeléctricos
Entered by: Andrea Wright

16:06 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Myoelectric camps
Myoelectric Camps at the Hospital
Andrea Wright
campos mioeléctricos
Explanation:
gabriela
Selected response from:

Gabriela Lozano
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias Gabriela!
Saludos
Andrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4campos mioeléctricosPatricia CASEY
3 +1campos mioeléctricos
Gabriela Lozano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
campos mioeléctricos


Explanation:
gabriela

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 345
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias Gabriela!
Saludos
Andrea

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Falessi
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campos mioeléctricos


Explanation:
Mioeléctrico - relativo a o utilizando electricidad generada por un músculo.

Saludos!

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567