KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

miscellaneous cavities (M-BW-1 to M-BW-38)

Spanish translation: this may help


11:19 Jan 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / Acupuncture
English term or phrase: miscellaneous cavities (M-BW-1 to M-BW-38)
"There are 38 miscellaneous cavities (M-BW-1 to M-BW-38) on the sides of the vertebrae where the nerves branch out from the spinal cord. Stimulating these cavities properly can relax all the nerve junctions and also affect the Qi circulation in the Governing Vessel."

Necesitaría saber cómo se traduce miscellaneous cavities (lo más cercano que he encontrado en español es "puntos extra", pero no estoy seguro), y también cuál es el equivalente de los códigos (M-BW-1 to M-BW-38) en español.
Muchas gracias
Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Spanish translation:this may help
Explanation:
a useful reference
Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
Gracias por la referencia, sirve de algo, aunque no he podido dar con la traducción con ninguna de las respuestas.
Gracias a todos por los esfuerzos.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hay 38 cavidades miscelaneas (M-BW 1 al M-BW 38) a los lados de las vertebras...diego asensio
5this may help
johnclaude
5this may help
johnclaude
4Hay 38 cavidades micelanias M-BW 1 al M-BW 38 a los lados de la vertebra....diego asensio
4puntos clave vertebrales
Virginia Puntigliano


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puntos clave vertebrales


Explanation:
En cuanto a la numeración, encontré una página en alemán que los denomina de la misma manera, así que me figuro que podría hacerse lo mismo en castellano.


    Reference: http://www.abz-mitte.de/Schulerforum/Kursplan_G2_2001/body_k...
Virginia Puntigliano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 140

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
this may help


Explanation:
a useful reference


    Reference: http://www.jcm.co.uk/MOA/Pages/Windex.phtml
johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766
Grading comment
Gracias por la referencia, sirve de algo, aunque no he podido dar con la traducción con ninguna de las respuestas.
Gracias a todos por los esfuerzos.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
this may help


Explanation:
a useful reference


    Reference: http://www.jcm.co.uk/MOA/Pages/Windex.phtml
johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hay 38 cavidades micelanias M-BW 1 al M-BW 38 a los lados de la vertebra....


Explanation:
Hope this helps.
d

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hay 38 cavidades miscelaneas (M-BW 1 al M-BW 38) a los lados de las vertebras...


Explanation:
Best luck.
d

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51