KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

reprice

Spanish translation: ajustar el precio (precio modificado)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reprice
Spanish translation:ajustar el precio (precio modificado)
Entered by: Elías Sauza

14:26 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: reprice
2. Xxxx cardholders who are accessing the Dental, Vision,Pharmacy and Audiology components of the Xxxx Program are responsible for paying the provider at the time they receive services. XXX Participating Providers will reprice their services to the contracted fees they have agreed to with their participating network.
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
ajustar el precio
Explanation:
ajustarán el precio de sus servicios...
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
I like "ajustar el precio" as the verb but I like "precio modificado" better than "precio ajustado"

thanks

www.spanishbackoffice.com
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10ajustar el precio
Elías Sauza
5modificaran el precio.....de acuerdo con/a ....
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ajustar el precio


Explanation:
ajustarán el precio de sus servicios...

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
I like "ajustar el precio" as the verb but I like "precio modificado" better than "precio ajustado"

thanks

www.spanishbackoffice.com

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
1 min

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 min

agree  Gabriela Lozano: Sí, o costo, valor de sus servicios...
5 mins

agree  Mariel Alvarado
6 mins

agree  Marva
11 mins

agree  analeonor
28 mins

agree  Refugio
41 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
49 mins

agree  Andy Watkinson
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Aguila
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modificaran el precio.....de acuerdo con/a ....


Explanation:
posibilidad

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 560