KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

occipital front head circumfranse

Spanish translation: circunferencia occipital-frontal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:occipital front head circumfranse
Spanish translation:circunferencia occipital-frontal
Entered by: Karla Mabarak

19:31 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: occipital front head circumfranse
-
xxxCirera Marti
circunferencia occipital-frontal
Explanation:
EDLINEplus Enciclopedia Médica: Perímetro cefálico - [ Translate this page ]
... Nombres alternativos Circunferencia occipital-frontal. Información Volver
al comienzo Es la medición de la circunferencia de lacabeza ...
www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/spanish/ ency/article/002379.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Karla Mabarak
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2circunferencia occipital-frontalKarla Mabarak
5circunferencia occipital frontal/ perímetro cefálico
Madeleine Pérusse


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
circunferencia occipital-frontal


Explanation:
EDLINEplus Enciclopedia Médica: Perímetro cefálico - [ Translate this page ]
... Nombres alternativos Circunferencia occipital-frontal. Información Volver
al comienzo Es la medición de la circunferencia de lacabeza ...
www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/spanish/ ency/article/002379.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariela valente
5 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
circunferencia occipital frontal/ perímetro cefálico


Explanation:
Circumfranse!!!! The Doctor may be good in medicine, but not in spelling...

Here are a few quotes:

MEDLINEplus Enciclopedia Médica: Acondroplasia
... la frente y la parte posterior de la cabeza (circunferencia occipital-frontal ). ... Sin
embargo, esta medida no garantiza la prevención absoluta si se tiene en ...

MEDLINEplus Enciclopedia Médica: Perímetro cefálico
... Nombres alternativos Circunferencia occipital-frontal. Información Volver
al comienzo Es la medición de la circunferencia de lacabeza ...
www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/spanish/ ency/article/002379.htm - 22k

Avera Health - Perímetro cefálico
Información general. Perímetro cefálico. Nombres alternativos:
Circunferencia occipital-frontal. Información: Es la medición de ...
www.avera.org/adam/esp_ency/article/002379.htm -

Acondroplasia - Síntomas
... físico, el médico puede encontrar un aumento de la distancia que existe entre
la frente y la parte posterior de la cabeza (circunferencia occipital-frontal ...
pcs.adam.com/ency/article/001577sym.htm - 25k

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 294