KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

practice

Spanish translation: unidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:practice
Spanish translation:unidad
Entered by: Patricia Posadas

10:57 Mar 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: practice
"The reports maintained by this Practice"

Se trata de informes médicos y 'practice' parece referirse al establecimiento sanitario. No sé si es un tipo de establecimeinto en particular, por ejemplo un Consultorio..
Patricia Posadas
Spain
Los informes conservados por esta Unidad
Explanation:
Refiriéndose al centro médico especializado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 19:21:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias a tí y hasta otra ocasión!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Los informes conservados por esta Unidad
Egmont
5consultorio médico
Emanuela Corbetta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Los informes conservados por esta Unidad


Explanation:
Refiriéndose al centro médico especializado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 19:21:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias a tí y hasta otra ocasión!


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
2 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo ;-)

agree  Montse de la Fuente
9 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs
  -> OK

agree  NoraBellettieri
15 hrs
  -> OK

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consultorio médico


Explanation:
....

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 83