KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Privacy and Data Security Officer

Spanish translation: oficial de privacidad y seguridad informática


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Privacy and Data Security Officer
Spanish translation:oficial de privacidad y seguridad informática
Entered by: swisstell

01:41 Apr 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / Hospital form
English term or phrase: Privacy and Data Security Officer
To file a complaint, contact the Patient Representative Program at 303-861-6887 (they will forward your complaint to the Privacy and Data Security Officer).
Marva
oficial de privacidad y seguridad informática
Explanation:
y espero que el numero de télefono sea fictivo por razon de seguridad informática!

ref: just made a similar translation in a different language pair. Good luck.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oficial de privacidad y seguridad informática
swisstell
5Responsable de privacidad y seguridad de datos
Javier Herrera


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oficial de privacidad y seguridad informática


Explanation:
y espero que el numero de télefono sea fictivo por razon de seguridad informática!

ref: just made a similar translation in a different language pair. Good luck.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Pérusse: Lo voy a llamar... Tengo problemas de privacidad informática!
12 mins
  -> merci, Madeleine

agree  Gracie: No te molestes Madeleine, da siempre ocupado!
11 hrs
  -> gracias, Graciela

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Responsable de privacidad y seguridad de datos


Explanation:
Otra opción
Saludos

Javier Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 588