KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

acknowledged

Spanish translation: Aceptado/Reconocido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acknowledged
Spanish translation:Aceptado/Reconocido
Entered by: POONA

13:01 May 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / study on new drugs
English term or phrase: acknowledged
Please, be advised that in certain countries, including the USA, your revocation may not be effective if in the meantime, the study doctor hast taken action in reliance on this authorization.
Acknowledged by study doctor:
by:
print name:
date:
dany2303
Aceptado/Reconocido
Explanation:
Se trata de hacer constar la aceptación por parte del doctor. Sería un tipo de "acuse de recibo" y/o aceptación de las condiciones por parte de éste.
Selected response from:

POONA
Grading comment
GRacias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Aceptado/ReconocidoPOONA
4 +2Firma del médico a cargo del estudio:
Valentín Hernández Lima
5Ratificado
Henry Hinds
4Notificado:.........
jipozzi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Firma del médico a cargo del estudio:


Explanation:
Es decir, el formulario va dirigido al propio paciente o participante en la investigación; sin embargo, el médico encargado del estudio debe firmar también este documento indicando que acepta dicha participación.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maika
36 mins

agree  xima: Esto es lo que pondria en el documento, caso de ser original. Sí.
1 hr

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aceptado/Reconocido


Explanation:
Se trata de hacer constar la aceptación por parte del doctor. Sería un tipo de "acuse de recibo" y/o aceptación de las condiciones por parte de éste.

POONA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
GRacias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh
1 hr

agree  Marocas
5 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ratificado


Explanation:
...por el médico encargado del estudio.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notificado:.........


Explanation:
Para indicar que acusa recepción.

jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 136