KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

concerns

Spanish translation: motivo de preocupación


21:22 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Clinical Trials, Restricted Therapies
English term or phrase: concerns
An interim assessment through 24 weeks did no identify any safety or efficacy concerns for the regimens containing AZT or ddI.
Maria Sanguinetti
Spanish translation:motivo de preocupación
Explanation:
No se encontró ningún motivo de preocupación en relación con la seguridad o la eficacia...

Una posibilidad.
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Patricia. Es lo que mejor va con el texto restante.
María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4inquietudes, preocupacionesxxxOso
5problemas
Vanessa Wagenknecht
4novedadesVinny
4motivo de preocupación
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
problemas


Explanation:
...

Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motivo de preocupación


Explanation:
No se encontró ningún motivo de preocupación en relación con la seguridad o la eficacia...

Una posibilidad.

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606
Grading comment
Gracias Patricia. Es lo que mejor va con el texto restante.
María

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inquietudes, preocupaciones


Explanation:
Hola María,
Otro par de opciones.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

Diccionario Bilingüe Simon & Schuster's

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Martínez
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Julia ¶:^)

agree  Terry Burgess
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, compa ¶:^)

agree  ingridbram
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ingrid ¶:^)

agree  mps1
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, mpstranslations ¶:^)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
novedades


Explanation:
Podría convenirte usar "novedades" con respecto al uso de AZT. Una mera sugerencia.

Vinny
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish