KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

crude incidence

Spanish translation: frecuencia / intensidad cruda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crude incidence
Spanish translation:frecuencia / intensidad cruda
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

19:36 May 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: crude incidence
psiquiatría - estadística
Claudia Papurello
intensidad/ frecuencia cruda/(ordinaria)
Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, claudiap!
Re.: 3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Incidencia BrutaLuiz Augusto Eboli
5frecuencia bruta
Mile13
5intensidad/ frecuencia cruda/(ordinaria)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intensidad/ frecuencia cruda/(ordinaria)


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, claudiap!
Re.: 3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frecuencia bruta


Explanation:
as opposed to frecuencia neta

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 211

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Incidencia Bruta


Explanation:
Hasta donde yo sé es una palabra válida

Luiz Augusto Eboli
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28