KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

psychiatric status rating

Spanish translation: escala de medición del estado psiquiátrico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:psychiatric status rating
Spanish translation:escala de medición del estado psiquiátrico
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

19:37 May 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: psychiatric status rating
psiquiatría - estadística
Claudia Papurello
escala de medición del estado psiquiátrico
Explanation:
Su denominación completa es <psychiatric-status-rating scales> y se utilizan con fines de documentación, evaluación, diagnóstico y estadística, entre otros.

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5evaluación de la condición psiquiátrica
Mile13
5escala de medición del estado psiquiátrico
Valentín Hernández Lima
4evalución del estado/ (e)status/ categoría psiquiátrico/(a)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evalución del estado/ (e)status/ categoría psiquiátrico/(a)


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, claudiap!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escala de medición del estado psiquiátrico


Explanation:
Su denominación completa es <psychiatric-status-rating scales> y se utilizan con fines de documentación, evaluación, diagnóstico y estadística, entre otros.

V


    Reference: http://www.swhclu.soton.ac.uk/readersindex/f.pdf
    Reference: http://www.sepsiquiatria.org/sepsiquiatria/html/informacion_...
Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912
Grading comment
gracias!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evaluación de la condición psiquiátrica


Explanation:
así

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 211