KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

SDP

Spanish translation: sin datos patológicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SDP
Spanish translation:sin datos patológicos
Entered by: Karla Mabarak

18:20 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: SDP
IT is a form regarding clinical history of a child and at the bottom it covers each part of the body the first being the head, then the neck chest, abdomen, upper and lower extremities, However it has SDP and I don't know what they are asking for. This is in Spanish and it needs to be translated to English.
yolanda Speece
sin datos patológicos
Explanation:
[DOC]HISTORIA CLÍNICA
I just consulted with a physician here in Mexico who informed me that SDP is Sin Datos Patológicos


Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... Sin más datos patológicos. Respiratorio: Sin datos patológicos. ... Sin más datos
patológicos. Genital: Sin datos patológicos. EXPLORACIÓN. Signos Vitales: ...
mnemonica.org/docs/propedeutica/HC%20MERC.doc - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Karla Mabarak
United States
Grading comment
No tienes ni la menor ideal del favor que me hiciste.
Muchisisisisisisisisísimas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sin datos patológicosKarla Mabarak
4SDP = stomach, duodenum & pancreas
Jennifer Brinckmann
2sin diagnóstico previoKarla Mabarak
1SDP
María Alejandra Funes


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
SDP


Explanation:
I'm really not sure about these, but maybe they can help you.

Síndrome de Desgaste Profesional (SDP)
http://www.ucm.es/info/dosis/Preventiva/jor_8/s1/s8_04.htm

Susceptibilidad disminuida a la penicilina (SDP)
www.infectio.org/v5n3/art2/V5N3_2001_ARTICULO02.pdf

María Alejandra Funes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 364

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SDP = stomach, duodenum & pancreas


Explanation:
Medical Abbreviations by Neil M Davis

Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sin diagnóstico previo


Explanation:
I´m not sure, I need to confirm this. I´ve seen SDP put after "extremidades:" in the physical examination, also.

LINFOMAS NO HODGKINIANOS PRIMITIVOS DE CABEZA Y CUELLO
... de un Linfoma no Hodgkiniano(LNH) primitivo localizado en la cabeza y el cuello ... estadio
IE) o con adenopatía regional ( II E), **sin diagnóstico previo** de LNH ...
fcmfajardo.sld.cu/jornada/conferencias/ oncologia/cc.htm - 61k - En caché - Páginas similares

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin datos patológicos


Explanation:
[DOC]HISTORIA CLÍNICA
I just consulted with a physician here in Mexico who informed me that SDP is Sin Datos Patológicos


Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... Sin más datos patológicos. Respiratorio: Sin datos patológicos. ... Sin más datos
patológicos. Genital: Sin datos patológicos. EXPLORACIÓN. Signos Vitales: ...
mnemonica.org/docs/propedeutica/HC%20MERC.doc - Páginas similares

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
No tienes ni la menor ideal del favor que me hiciste.
Muchisisisisisisisisísimas gracias.