KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

facility directory

Spanish translation: directorio de instalaciones / servicios / centros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facility directory
Spanish translation:directorio de instalaciones / servicios / centros
Entered by: TransMark

07:07 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: facility directory
This is a directory kept by a residential mental health facility.
elaborne
directorio de instalaciones / servicios / centros
Explanation:
Todo depende de a quién vaya dirigido y del contexto...

E
Selected response from:

TransMark
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2directorio de instalaciones y servicios
virginia ferreira
5directorio de instalaciones / servicios / centros
TransMark


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
directorio de instalaciones / servicios / centros


Explanation:
Todo depende de a quién vaya dirigido y del contexto...

E

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648
Grading comment
Gracias!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
directorio de instalaciones y servicios


Explanation:
me quedo con las dos.
Vir

virginia ferreira
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Innocente: yeap!! Directorio, Guia de instalaciones y servicios
20 mins

agree  Ramón Solá
22 hrs