KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Fees may apply

Spanish translation: (posible aplicación de tasas)


07:18 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Fees may apply
On a Notice of Privacy Practices, "You have the right to inspect copies of health information (fees may apply)."
elaborne
Spanish translation:(posible aplicación de tasas)
Explanation:
No se me ocurre otra cosa!
Espero que te sirva
Slauditos!
Virginia
Selected response from:

virginia ferreira
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5se le podrá cobrar una cuotayolanda Speece
5previo pago, en su caso, de los derechos / tasas pertinentes
TransMark
4 +1(posible aplicación de tasas)
virginia ferreira
4posibles gastoslincasanova
4(posibilidad de cobro de tasas)Daniela Innocente


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
previo pago, en su caso, de los derechos / tasas pertinentes


Explanation:
Con la perífrasis "en su caso" introduces el matiz de posibilidad de "may".

No se me ocurre nada más corto...

E

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(posible aplicación de tasas)


Explanation:
No se me ocurre otra cosa!
Espero que te sirva
Slauditos!
Virginia

virginia ferreira
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá: ..o derechos.
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(posibilidad de cobro de tasas)


Explanation:
otra opcion.
Suerte!!

Daniela Innocente
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se le podrá cobrar una cuota


Explanation:
es posible que le cobren una tarifa.

algunas opciones

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 555

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posibles gastos


Explanation:
could be this too

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 262