KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Who to Contact

Spanish translation: Personas (números) de contacto / Contactos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Who to Contact
Spanish translation:Personas (números) de contacto / Contactos
Entered by: TransMark

07:22 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Who to Contact
The heading of the last section of a summary of Notice to Privacy Practices. The paragraph that follows lists contact information for anyone who has a complaint or needs a copy of the Notice.
elaborne
Personas (números) de contacto
Explanation:
O simplemente Contacto...

Como no sé si aparecen nombres de personas o números de teléfono, te pongo ambas opciones...

E

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 07:35:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Al ser un título tienes la posibilidad de ser concisa y poner sólo \"Contacto\".
Selected response from:

TransMark
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Personas (números) de contacto
TransMark
5 +1A quien contactar
Maika
5Con quién contactarPOONA
4con quién contactarse
virginia ferreira


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Personas (números) de contacto


Explanation:
O simplemente Contacto...

Como no sé si aparecen nombres de personas o números de teléfono, te pongo ambas opciones...

E

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 07:35:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Al ser un título tienes la posibilidad de ser concisa y poner sólo \"Contacto\".

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Innocente: si, de acuerdo. Yo lo pondria en plural,though: Contactos.
50 mins
  -> ;-)

agree  MJ Barber: Contacto(s) - and it should be 'Whom to contact'
1 hr
  -> :D

agree  Elena Pérez
3 hrs

agree  Valeria Verona
4 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
6 hrs

agree  lincasanova: exactly
8 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con quién contactarse


Explanation:
Lo vi muchas veces así.
Suerte!
Virginia

virginia ferreira
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Con quién contactar


Explanation:
.

POONA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 144

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A quien contactar


Explanation:
A quien contactar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 18:35:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quién (sorry about the accent)

Maika
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
11 hrs