KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

incur any costs

Spanish translation: antes de incurrir en gastos / incurrir en algún gasto


18:37 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: incur any costs
"We will notify you of the amount we will charge and you may choose to withdraw or modify your request before we incur any costs" Found on a Notice of Privacy Practices.
elaborne
Spanish translation:antes de incurrir en gastos / incurrir en algún gasto
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Andrea Wright
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2antes de incurrir en gastos / incurrir en algún gastoAndrea Wright
5 +1Antes de empezar el tratamientoMariella Macera
5antes de incurrir en algún costoingridbram


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
antes de incurrir en gastos / incurrir en algún gasto


Explanation:
+

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins
  -> Gracias carpe diem!!!!!!!

agree  Christina Green
31 mins
  -> Gracias cgreen!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Antes de empezar el tratamiento


Explanation:
Los Médicos no dan nada Grátis, primero paga y después te atiendo.

Mariella Macera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá: Así es. Los curas por lo menos esperan hasta después del bautizo o la boda...
8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
antes de incurrir en algún costo


Explanation:
a

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367