KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

screens

Spanish translation: examina, explora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screens
Spanish translation:examina, explora
Entered by: xxxOso

18:39 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: screens
this device screens both ears simultaneously
isabel
examina
Explanation:
Hola Isabel,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

Diccionario Bilingüe Simon & Schuster's
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3examinaxxxOso
4 -1el dispositivo filtra...
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
examina


Explanation:
Hola Isabel,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

Diccionario Bilingüe Simon & Schuster's

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica ¶:^)

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: o 'explora' en algunos países - abrazote para el Oso
6 mins
  -> Me gusta mucho lo de "explorar". Gracias pal y un abrazotote para ti del oso ¶:^)

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: ciao Oso,
3 hrs
  -> Ciao, Silvina! Gracias y que tengas un lindo fin de semana ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
el dispositivo filtra...


Explanation:
Dic. T. Beigbeder


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: no hablamos de cribaje en este caso - Saludotes, JL
7 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

disagree  Brigith Guimarães: non, por Dios... hablamos de anonimos y de tantas preguntas de parte de alguien que non se identifica.
4 hrs
  -> Sigo siendo el mismo de siempre ...:-)