KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

screen

Spanish translation: Explorar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen
Spanish translation:Explorar

18:40 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: screen
screen in a variety of setting with this device
isabel
explorar [en una...]
Explanation:
Hola,

Depende el contexto puede ser incluso "detectar".

Suerte,

JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much JL. This is my first time using this site and you have been most helpful. Thanks to everyone else for their input also.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Si tiene tiempo para hacer tantas preguntas, porque non
Brigith Guimarães
5explorar [en una...]José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
explorar [en una...]


Explanation:
Hola,

Depende el contexto puede ser incluso "detectar".

Suerte,

JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284
Grading comment
Thank you very much JL. This is my first time using this site and you have been most helpful. Thanks to everyone else for their input also.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Si tiene tiempo para hacer tantas preguntas, porque non


Explanation:
hacer ton perfil completo en Proz??? A muchos de nosotros non nos gusta contestar a quien non se apresenta en hecho.

Solo por la pontuacíon - yo non!

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese