KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

providing medical goods and services

Spanish translation: que preste servicios medicos o complementos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:providing medical goods and services
Spanish translation:que preste servicios medicos o complementos
Entered by: yolanda Speece

20:47 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: providing medical goods and services
diagnosis and treatment at XXX, or by any other practitioner providing medical goods and services to the patient, including but not limited to, information including HIV and AIDS or any other such related information....

It is a release
yolanda Speece
que preste servicios medicos o complementos
Explanation:
hope this helps
Selected response from:

lincasanova
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2que suministre bienes y servicios médicos
Henry Hinds
5que preste complementos y servicios sanitarios/servicios medicoslincasanova
5...o por cualquier otro facultativo que proporcione atención y equipos médicos...
Ramón Solá
5que suministre géneros/efectos y servicios médicoscarosisi
5proveyendo/suministrando/abasteciendo/proporcionando bienes y servicios médicosingridbram
4que preste servicios medicos o complementoslincasanova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que suministre bienes y servicios médicos


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 21:05:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...or by any other practitioner providing medical goods and services to the patient, including but not limited to,...

...o por otro profesionista que suministre bienes y servicios médicos al paciente en forma enunciativa y no limitativa,...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
52 mins
  -> Gracias, Silvina.

agree  TransMark
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Esther.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proveyendo/suministrando/abasteciendo/proporcionando bienes y servicios médicos


Explanation:
ahí van varias ideas

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que suministre géneros/efectos y servicios médicos


Explanation:
puede ser si estamos hablando de artículos.

suerte!

carosisi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ingridbram: aún así son bienes
7 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...o por cualquier otro facultativo que proporcione atención y equipos médicos...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que preste servicios medicos o complementos


Explanation:
hope this helps

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 262
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que preste complementos y servicios sanitarios/servicios medicos


Explanation:
hth

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 262