KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

periarrest

Spanish translation: Cese casi total de la arritmia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Periarrest
Spanish translation:Cese casi total de la arritmia
Entered by: Egmont

04:10 May 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: periarrest
The factors include the treatment of arrythmia periarrest.
lifo
casi cese de la arritmia
Explanation:
Gr. peri = alrededor de, cerca

Dic. enciclopédico médico University
Ed. McGrawHill/Interamericana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 12:16:19 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Hasta otra, y gracias!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1casi cese de la arritmia
Egmont
4periparada
Mariano Grynszpan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
periparada


Explanation:
Arritmia periparada


    Reference: http://www.medynet.com/usuarios/jraguilar/La%20fibrilacion%2...
Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 356

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
casi cese de la arritmia


Explanation:
Gr. peri = alrededor de, cerca

Dic. enciclopédico médico University
Ed. McGrawHill/Interamericana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 12:16:19 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Hasta otra, y gracias!


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.aulamedica.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Georgios :-)