KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

secondment

Spanish translation: adscripción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secondment
Spanish translation:adscripción
Entered by: rhandler

13:21 May 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: secondment
Regular and frequent secondment may produce competent physicians for primary care units.
lifo
adscripción
Explanation:
Es la traducción encontrada en el glosario de "Seguridad Social" de Babylon.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adscripciónrhandler
5traslado temporal
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
traslado temporal


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, lifo!
Re.: 3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adscripción


Explanation:
Es la traducción encontrada en el glosario de "Seguridad Social" de Babylon.


    Reference: http://babylon.com
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ino66

agree  xxxEleanan
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Eleanan