KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

laryngologist

Spanish translation: laringólogo


01:03 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: laryngologist
it is important for ...
msol
Spanish translation:laringólogo
Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 01:05:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Médico especialista en la larínge
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11laringólogoingridbram
5 +3laringólogo
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
laringólogo


Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 01:05:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Médico especialista en la larínge

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
19 mins

agree  María Alejandra Funes
28 mins

agree  Mónica Guzmán
31 mins

agree  Karla Mabarak
49 mins

agree  Andrea Ali
58 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr

agree  Mariel Alvarado
2 hrs

agree  spammer
3 hrs

agree  Jorge Heladio Azuara Lois
4 hrs

agree  Pablo Villadangos
13 hrs

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
1 day4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
laringólogo


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
19 mins
  -> gracias, Ino66 :)

agree  Andrea Ali
58 mins
  -> gracias, Andrea :)

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
1 day4 hrs
  -> gracias, Jennifer :)