KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

erflex testing

Spanish translation: pruebas de reflejos


03:09 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: erflex testing
VERSANT HIV-1 RNA 3.0 Assay (bDNA)
HIV VIRAL TESTING MADE EASIER

What if an HIV viral load assay could make your life easier, too? It can if it's VERSANT® HIV-1 RNA 3.0 Assay (bDNA). Forget about tedious RNA extraction. bDNA doesn't require it. Forget about segregating space for amplification and detection. bDNA testing can all be done in the same room in a few feet of bench-space. Forget about reflex testing from one assay to another. With VERSANT HIV bDNA's broad dynamic range, you'll get a result the first time. And with the assay's unsurpassed precision, you can detect significant changes in viral load across the entire assay range. VERSANT HIV bDNA is the only viral load assay specifically designed to target multiple sequences on the HIV-1 genome with more than 80 nucleic acid probes. Viral load testing made easier.
Rualina
Spanish translation:pruebas de reflejos
Explanation:
en plural porque se prueban los reflejos oculares, plantares, posturales, etc. etc.
Selected response from:

Mile13
Grading comment
Gracias :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pruebas de reflejos
Mile13
5Pruebas de Reflejo
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pruebas de Reflejo


Explanation:
dictionaries

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pruebas de reflejos


Explanation:
en plural porque se prueban los reflejos oculares, plantares, posturales, etc. etc.

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 211
Grading comment
Gracias :o)