KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Fully threaded

Spanish translation: roscado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:threaded
Spanish translation:roscado
Entered by: Marianela Melleda

22:02 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / hemodyalisis
English term or phrase: Fully threaded
Fully threaded luer-lock connector fits all standard accessories
xxxGerMon
completamente roscado
Explanation:
De acuerdo a diccionario técnico J.L. Collazo.
Selected response from:

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1completamente roscado
Marianela Melleda
4totalmente roscada / roscado
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
totalmente roscada / roscado


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
completamente roscado


Explanation:
De acuerdo a diccionario técnico J.L. Collazo.

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4 mins
  -> Gracias