KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Blood Factor Concentrate Lawsuiets

Spanish translation: Factores de la coagulacin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blood Factor Concentrate
Spanish translation:Factores de la coagulacin

22:28 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Blood Factor Concentrate Lawsuiets
Hemophilia, HIV, HCV and Blood Factor Concentrate Lawuits
monica
pleitos legales relacionados con la transmisión de HIV/HCV a pacientes hemofílicos...
Explanation:
...por concentrados de factores de la coagulación.

This is essentially what your sentence is saying. If you need a title, the above version is too long and Spanish lacks the "noun adjunct" structure that English enjoys (Blood Factor Concentrate Lawsuits), so I would suggest you keep it simple, eg:

Hemofilia, HIV, HCV, Factores concentrados, Pleitos legales

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 13:37:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another option (for title):

Hemofilia y transmisión de HIV/HCV: Pleitos legales
Selected response from:

xxxIno66
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pleitos legales relacionados con la transmisión de HIV/HCV a pacientes hemofílicos...xxxIno66
3 +1Acciones legales / demandas/ juicios por casos de Hemofilia, HIV, HCV y Concentrado de ...
Maria Ravalli


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Acciones legales / demandas/ juicios por casos de Hemofilia, HIV, HCV y Concentrado de ...


Explanation:
Factor sanguíneo.
Hope it helps, Sole

Maria Ravalli
PRO pts in pair: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mps1
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pleitos legales relacionados con la transmisión de HIV/HCV a pacientes hemofílicos...


Explanation:
...por concentrados de factores de la coagulación.

This is essentially what your sentence is saying. If you need a title, the above version is too long and Spanish lacks the "noun adjunct" structure that English enjoys (Blood Factor Concentrate Lawsuits), so I would suggest you keep it simple, eg:

Hemofilia, HIV, HCV, Factores concentrados, Pleitos legales

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 13:37:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another option (for title):

Hemofilia y transmisión de HIV/HCV: Pleitos legales

xxxIno66
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!