KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

isononanoic acid

Spanish translation: ácido isononanoico


18:18 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: isononanoic acid
in a list
Garboktrans
Spain
Spanish translation:ácido isononanoico
Explanation:
Exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-07-02 18:25:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Algunas referencias donde se nombra:

http://www.acidoscarboxilicos.com.mx/

http://www.presenciaciudadana.org.mx/tablanoms.html

http://www.cofv.es/secretaria/alimentacion/pdf/rd220794.pdf

http://www.copitival.es/Copiti4/normativa_alimentacion_17_51...
Selected response from:

José Gambín
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ácido isononanoico
José Gambín
5ácido isononanoico
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ácido isononanoico


Explanation:
Exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-07-02 18:25:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Algunas referencias donde se nombra:

http://www.acidoscarboxilicos.com.mx/

http://www.presenciaciudadana.org.mx/tablanoms.html

http://www.cofv.es/secretaria/alimentacion/pdf/rd220794.pdf

http://www.copitival.es/Copiti4/normativa_alimentacion_17_51...

José Gambín
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Basaez
2 mins

agree  Gabriela Lozano
17 mins

agree  Luis Rosas Priego
1 hr

agree  fpd
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ácido isononanoico


Explanation:
Composición, Éster de un ácido graso ramificado (isononanoico) y alcoholes
grasos saturados de longitud de cadena de 16 a 18 átomos de C. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 18:28:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.quiminet.biz/tabla11.html

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386