ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

CEA

Spanish translation: antígeno carcinoembriónico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CEA
Spanish translation:antígeno carcinoembriónico
Entered by: Peter Bagney

20:49 Sep 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: CEA
Was a CEA as a tumor marker for a colon cancer measured?
Myrna
antígeno carcinoembriónico
Explanation:
MARCADOR TUMORAL ANTÍGENO CARCINOEMBRIÓNICO (CEA). ... Descripción El Antígeno Carcinoembriónico
(CEA) comprende un grupo de glicoproteínas (175 - 200 kD). ...
geosalud.com/Cancer%20pacientes/ carcinoembriogenico.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!!!!!!!111

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5antígeno carcinoembriónicoPeter Bagney
5ver explicaciónConchi De Salas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ver explicación


Explanation:
Siglas de "carcinoembryonic antigen" un ensayo usado para detectar el cáncer de cólon; en castellano: antígeno Carcinoembriónico (ACE); ver www.labdyl.com.ar/files/zort/ muestra/liquido_puncion1.htm

Conchi De Salas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 576

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cea
antígeno carcinoembriónico


Explanation:
MARCADOR TUMORAL ANTÍGENO CARCINOEMBRIÓNICO (CEA). ... Descripción El Antígeno Carcinoembriónico
(CEA) comprende un grupo de glicoproteínas (175 - 200 kD). ...
geosalud.com/Cancer%20pacientes/ carcinoembriogenico.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!!!!!!!111