KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

"Services received under the Home and Community Based Services Waiver..."

Spanish translation: Servicios recibidos


20:26 Nov 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: "Services received under the Home and Community Based Services Waiver..."
Hi!
Bueo, por suerte estoy terminando cn latrad de los folletos de planes de cobertura médica acerca de los cuales les hablé ayer. Gracias a todos por la ayuda que me dieron, y una vez más recurro a ustedes para ver si pueden asistirme con estas frases...
Thanks again!
Delfina
Spanish translation:Servicios recibidos
Explanation:
Los servicios recibidos bajo el Home and Community Based Services Waiver.

Yo dejaria el nombre del programa en ingles.

En este caso waiver se refiere a un tipo de programa, aqui te pongo la ref:

Waiver– A term describing Medicaid programs funded by the federal and state government which “waive” certain statutory limitations so that states can offer innovative programs to provide home and community services to eligible persons.
Selected response from:

Maria-Jose Pastor
Grading comment
Thanks a lot MJPastor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Exención para Servicios Basados en la Comunidad y en el HogarKarla Mabarak
4Servicios recibidosMaria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Servicios recibidos


Explanation:
Los servicios recibidos bajo el Home and Community Based Services Waiver.

Yo dejaria el nombre del programa en ingles.

En este caso waiver se refiere a un tipo de programa, aqui te pongo la ref:

Waiver– A term describing Medicaid programs funded by the federal and state government which “waive” certain statutory limitations so that states can offer innovative programs to provide home and community services to eligible persons.



    Reference: http://www.dolir.state.mo.us/gcd/PIC/ServicesPamphlet/Agenci...
Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 301
Grading comment
Thanks a lot MJPastor!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Exención para Servicios Basados en la Comunidad y en el Hogar


Explanation:
Notificación sobre prácticas de privacidad para la información ...
... los servicios proveido a personas matriculadas en la Home and Community Based Services
Waiver **(Exención para Servicios Basados en el Hogar y en la Comunidad)**. ...
www.dmr.state.ct.us/hipaa_notice_es.htm - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196