KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Immunophilin

Spanish translation: INMUFILINA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Immunophilin
Spanish translation:INMUFILINA
Entered by: Liliana Carossino

12:16 Nov 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Immunophilin
Immunophilin
Philin
Tacrolimus
Everolimus
Pimecrolimus
Mauricio Vurgait
INMUFILINA
Explanation:
Te envío una página que encontré en Internet.

HTH

Ly.
Selected response from:

Liliana Carossino
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3inmunoflina
Maria Rosich Andreu
5INMUFILINALiliana Carossino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
immunophilin
inmunoflina


Explanation:
Sirolimus: una nueva alternativa en el tratamiento inmunosupresor
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... La inmunofilina a la que se une la ciclosporina se deno- mina ciclofilina, y la
del tacrolimus y sirolimus se llama FKBP-12 (FK Binding Protein tipo 12). ...
www.arancongresos.com/ARAN/images/ archivos/ART_I_4460_C_1.PDF - Similar pages

[PDF] NUEVOS PRODUCTOS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Se une a una proteína cito- plasmática llamada inmunofilina y el complejo así
formado inhibe la calcineurina, uno de enzimas claves de la cadena de ...
www.portalfarma.com/.../gp000024.nsf/voDocumentos/AA4C82B06... $File/nue_rapamune.pdf - Similar pages

19.1 ALERGENOS - [ Translate this page ]
... Se une a una proteína citoplasmática llamada una inmunofilina y el complejo
así formado inhibe la calcineurina, uno de enzimas claves de la cadena de ...
www.cof.es/pam229/guia_terapeutica.htm


Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
16 mins

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): inmunofilina... (faltó la i)
43 mins

agree  nuriapd76
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
INMUFILINA


Explanation:
Te envío una página que encontré en Internet.

HTH

Ly.


    Reference: http://www.mblab.gla.ac.uk/~julian/dict2.cgi?3222
Liliana Carossino
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish