KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

facing reamer

Spanish translation: escariador plano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facing reamer
Spanish translation:escariador plano
Entered by: Mariana Peralta

20:36 Jan 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: facing reamer
Aparece en una lista de instrumental nacesario para una operación de implante de cadera.
Mariana Peralta
Argentina
escariador plano
Explanation:
creo te puede servir
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4escariador plano
Alejandro Umerez
4escariador soldador/de soldadura
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escariador soldador/de soldadura


Explanation:
en el glosario:


http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=124601&keyword= reamer

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escariador plano


Explanation:
creo te puede servir

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493