KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

autoimmune hepatitis

Spanish translation: hepatitis autoinmune


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:autoimmune hepatitis
Spanish translation:hepatitis autoinmune
Entered by: Marva

22:31 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / prospecto
English term or phrase: autoimmune hepatitis
...have hepatitis caused by your immune system attacking your liver (autoimmune hepatitis) or unstable liver disease.
Marva
hepatitis autoinmune
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9hepatitis autoinmune
Pablo Grosschmid
5hepatitis causada por el systema auto-imuno atacando su propio higadoGabo Pena


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
hepatitis autoinmune


Explanation:
.


Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jab
16 mins
  -> gracias

agree  whoever
29 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  ingridbram
33 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Eugenia Rodriguez
36 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Felipe Vallejo
1 hr
  -> gracias a todos

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: :-)
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  David Russi
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Liliana Storino
17 hrs
  -> gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hepatitis causada por el systema auto-imuno atacando su propio higado


Explanation:
es el significado.

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 445