KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

unstable (in this context)

Spanish translation: enfermedad hepática inestable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unstable (liver disease)
Spanish translation:enfermedad hepática inestable
Entered by: Maria

22:32 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / prospecto
English term or phrase: unstable (in this context)
have hepatitis caused by your immune system attacking your liver (autoimmune hepatitis) or unstable liver disease.
Marva
enfermedad hepática inestable
Explanation:
¿por qué no?

[PDF] Nutrition and Cirrhosis
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... En los casos de enfermedad hepática inestable o de cirrosis descompensada, se debe
reducir el porcentaje de proteínas en la dieta para que caiga entre el 10 ...
http://www.hcvadvocate.org/pdf/Nutricion y Cirrosis.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4enfermedad hepática inestable
Maria
4 +1descompensadawhoever
4 +1inestable
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inestable


Explanation:
enfermedad del higado inestable

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frida Tussie: enfermedad inestable del...
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
enfermedad hepática inestable


Explanation:
¿por qué no?

[PDF] Nutrition and Cirrhosis
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... En los casos de enfermedad hepática inestable o de cirrosis descompensada, se debe
reducir el porcentaje de proteínas en la dieta para que caiga entre el 10 ...
http://www.hcvadvocate.org/pdf/Nutricion y Cirrosis.pdf - Similar pages



Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana: es así.
9 mins

agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr

agree  Maria Belarra: es asi, si.
1 hr

agree  Liliana Storino
17 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
descompensada


Explanation:
Another option.

whoever
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
10 hrs