KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

serial cable

Spanish translation: cable serial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serial cable
Spanish translation:cable serial
Entered by: Daniel Lubben

15:43 Jan 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: serial cable
serial cable - connects to a handheld computer
Daniel Lubben
cable serial
Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-22 15:48:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cable serial
cable serial cable serial Ir a INICIO de HispaVista ENTRA EN... ...
buscador.hispavista.es/cable-serial/ - Páginas similares

:::Cibernauta.com::: Toda la actualidad sobre Internet
... cable que tengo? Pedro, [Respuesta]. ¿Cómo puedo conectar dos pc
mediante cable serial? Juan, [Respuesta]. Tengo conexión compartida ...
cibernauta.diariovasco.com/ciberpistas/ indice_ciberpistas.php?id_subseccion=1 - 50k -
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you. Our lead software engineer, Albert Rodriguez, is a native Spanish speaker. He liked this translation best.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cable serieCristóbal del Río Faura
4 +2cable serial
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cable serial


Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-22 15:48:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cable serial
cable serial cable serial Ir a INICIO de HispaVista ENTRA EN... ...
buscador.hispavista.es/cable-serial/ - Páginas similares

:::Cibernauta.com::: Toda la actualidad sobre Internet
... cable que tengo? Pedro, [Respuesta]. ¿Cómo puedo conectar dos pc
mediante cable serial? Juan, [Respuesta]. Tengo conexión compartida ...
cibernauta.diariovasco.com/ciberpistas/ indice_ciberpistas.php?id_subseccion=1 - 50k -


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
Thank you. Our lead software engineer, Albert Rodriguez, is a native Spanish speaker. He liked this translation best.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamk
0 min

agree  Andrea Ali
14 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cable serie


Explanation:
"Como puedo realizar el conexionado del cable serie para conectar una impresora ..."

"Si no existe un cable serie para tu PDA, malo. Puede ser que ..."

"Conecte al dispositivo GSM el adaptador de corriente, el cable serie y la antena."

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1530

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
3 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
3 hrs

agree  Gabo Pena: sounds right
10 hrs