KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

risk score

Spanish translation: puntaje de riesgo


19:35 May 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: risk score
in a text about pulmonary nodule localization techniques
carolina
Spanish translation:puntaje de riesgo
Explanation:
puntuación de riesgo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-15 19:39:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

muchas fuentes asimismo replican el inglés score

El score o puntaje de riesgo metabólico fue realizado por el método de Öhrvall
y col. ... Association of visceral fat with coronary risk factors in a ...
www.aapec.org/docs/WEB-05-Waist_circunference.doc
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3puntaje de riesgoJH Trads
5estadísticas de riesgo
Gabriela Rodriguez
4calificación de riesgo
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
puntaje de riesgo


Explanation:
puntuación de riesgo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-15 19:39:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

muchas fuentes asimismo replican el inglés score

El score o puntaje de riesgo metabólico fue realizado por el método de Öhrvall
y col. ... Association of visceral fat with coronary risk factors in a ...
www.aapec.org/docs/WEB-05-Waist_circunference.doc

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias :-)

agree  carlie602: thanks
1 day6 hrs
  -> mil gracias :-)

agree  Maria Diehn: Yo precisaría: "puntaje del riesgo"
287 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estadísticas de riesgo


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-15 19:39:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Posibilidades de riesgo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-15 19:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Score:
To evaluate and assign a grade to: grade, mark. See value/worthlessness/evaluation.
http://www.answers.com/score

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JH Trads: hola gaby, me parece que score conlleva la idea más específica de puntaje, saludos :-)
3 mins
  -> Hola Hugo, respeto tu opinión. Te envío muchos saludos!!!!!!!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calificación de riesgo


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4