KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

patient verbalized understanding of the need for colpo procedure

Spanish translation: la paciente manifestó entender la necesidad de hacerle una colposcopía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patient verbalized understanding of the need for colpo procedure
Spanish translation:la paciente manifestó entender la necesidad de hacerle una colposcopía
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

22:56 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: patient verbalized understanding of the need for colpo procedure
Colposcopy instructions
mmbtranslations
la paciente manifestó entender la necesidad de hacerle una colposcopía
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Great, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3la paciente manifestó entender la necesidad de hacerle una colposcopía
Monica Colangelo
3el paciente indicó/expresó entender la necesidad del procedimiento de la colposcopía
- Carolina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el paciente indicó/expresó entender la necesidad del procedimiento de la colposcopía


Explanation:
:)

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la paciente manifestó entender la necesidad de hacerle una colposcopía


Explanation:
:)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Great, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
50 mins
  -> Hola, Cecilia y gracias

agree  clisaz
1 hr
  -> Gracias, clisaz

agree  Sonia Iujvidin
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, soniadin