KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

generating a positive feddback loop for continued activation of mast cells

Spanish translation: generando un bucle de realimentación opara la continua activación de las células mastoides


17:25 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Immunology
English term or phrase: generating a positive feddback loop for continued activation of mast cells
to release Substance P, generating a positive feddback loop for continued activation of mast cells,
NelsoN
Spanish translation:generando un bucle de realimentación opara la continua activación de las células mastoides
Explanation:
También:

generando un ciclo de retroinformación para la continua activación de los mastocitos

Yo creo que más o menos viene a decir esto. Suerto
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1generando un bucle de realimentación opara la continua activación de las células mastoides
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3generando un circulo de realimentacion para la continua activacion de los mastocitoscarlie602


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
generando un bucle de realimentación opara la continua activación de las células mastoides


Explanation:
También:

generando un ciclo de retroinformación para la continua activación de los mastocitos

Yo creo que más o menos viene a decir esto. Suerto

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 920

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza: con los "mastocitos"
1 hr
  -> gracias René

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generando un circulo de realimentacion para la continua activacion de los mastocitos


Explanation:
literal

carlie602
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Maria Milagros Del Cid, Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)