KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

RESPIROLOGIST

Spanish translation: neumólogo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Respirologist
Spanish translation:neumólogo
Entered by: Egmont

13:10 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: RESPIROLOGIST
PULMONOLOGIST AND RESPIROLOGIST
Maria Roncero
neumólogo
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7neumólogo
Egmont
4 +2especialista en vías respiartorias
Cecilia Della Croce
4neumonólogo
Beatriz Castellini


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
respirologist
neumólogo


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.aulamedica.es
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman: especialista en pulmones y vías respiratorias.
45 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)))

agree  Terejimenez
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo y buen finde! :-))

agree  MATRIX TRANSL
4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo y buen finde! :o))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Es que tus respuestas son muy acertadas Alberto, que tengas un muy buen finde!!!!!
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amable apoyo, Gaby :-)

agree  Sonia Iujvidin: especialista en pulmones y vías respiratorias
6 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Sonia :o))

agree  María Asuncion Montes Granada: especialista del aparato respiratorio
6 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo y buen finde, Asunción! :-)

agree  carlie602
2 days11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
especialista en vías respiartorias


Explanation:
o neumonólogo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-20 17:54:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: respiratorias

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL
2 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  Sonia Iujvidin
5 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respirologist
neumonólogo


Explanation:
En Argentina los llamamos Neumonólogos


    Reference: http://asmaonline.com.ar
Beatriz Castellini
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4